desktopMenu

Mobile menu

  1. Orange
  2. Blue
  3. Purple
  4. Green
  5. Light Blue
  6. Dark Blue

Faculty & Staff

BHS Administration 2019-20

Head Principal

Bryan Marshall

Information

Department
Brandon High Administration

Addresses

Work
3090 Highway 18
Brandon, MS 39042
United States of America

Contact

School Email
(Primary)

Assistant Principals

Brian Gaddie

Clay Garner

Russell Granberry

Nichole Robinson

Marcus Stewart Ed.S

Transportation Supervisor

Philip Nelson

Faculty

Counselors

Counselors

Lindsey Beard

Region 8 Mental Health Therapist

Shea Carter

Rebecca Hayman

Jennifer Shortt

Pamela Smith

CTE Coordinating Counselor

Lynette Wright

Support Staff

Support Staff

Wilmarie Antompietri

Patti Bryant

Vicki Cole

Suzanne King

Phillip O'Brien

Krista Palich

Becky Parker

Penny Thorn

Amy Tutor

Faculty

Malorie Aldridge

Andrew Anderson

Teacher

Kevin Anderson

Mrs. Jinny Bailey

Teacher

Lady Baker

Jennifer S Barrett

Jessica Bartling

Daniel Best

Emily Bethea

Emily Booth

Tutorial 9th & 10th Grades, Biology 1 CoTeacher

Mrs. Amanda Brownlee

Amy Burns

Department Head

Mrs. Misty Byrd

Renee Chastain

Renee

Billie Colbert

English I Teacher, English II Teacher

Mrs. Katie Cook

English I Teacher, English II Teacher

Elizabeth Cox

Justin Craft

Reshonda Dantzler

Janine David

Rachel Dennis

Justin Eaves

Sports Media Director, Chess Team Coach, Academic Team Coach

Mark Edwards

Director of Bands

Mrs. Sandie Edwards

Hope Elkins

Teacher, Club Sponsor

William Elliott

Becky Farnham

Nicole Faulkner

Shannon Ferguson

Ashley Gaddie

Teacher, Assistant Dance Coach

Ms. MaryChris Chris Galicki

Mrs. Tami Graham

Chair of the Art Department BHS

Mrs. Jennifer Green

Teacher

Michelle Green

Shelby Gregory

Jeffery Hagan

Shalonda Hawkins

Ms. Leah Hebert

Lucy Herndon

Health Science 2 and 4, HOSA advisor

Marc Herrington

Emily Hildebrand

Heidi Hill

Shea Hodges

Algebra Combo CoTeacher, Tutorial 9th &10th

Rebecca Hudson

Taylor Huey

Algebra I Teacher, Assistant Volleyball Coach

Kristie Hughes

Scott Huskey

Mrs. Elizabeth Jackson

Jonathan Jordan

Jonathan M. Kettler

Mrs. Jessica Kidd

Kendall Knight

Courtney Lawler

Franchesca Lewis

Susan Lott

David Mahaffey

Paula McClain

Special Projects Teacher - Fine Arts, National Art Honor Society & World Languages Club Co-Sponsor

Holly McCreary

Health Science 2 and Health Science 3, HOSA Advisor

Mrs. Tracey McKay

LTC Ronald Michael

JROTC

Danielle Mills

Philip Nelson

Shelby Nichols

Samantha Oliva

Jennifer Oneal

Teacher, Varsity Cheer Coach

Terri Peeler

Abbigail Petersen

FFA Advisor

Tyler Peterson

Athletic Director, Head Football Coach

Ms. Latoria Pittmon

Teacher, Beta Club Sponsor

Gabriel Rivera

Zach Roberts

Ginger Robinson

Leigh Ross

Rebecca Russell

Joncyee Sanders

Sidney Scott

Sherra Shearer

Sherra

Marlene Shoop

Nicole Slaven

Amy Smith

Teacher

Dani Smith

Mr. Jason Smith

Kramer Sowell

Mrs. Melinda Spille

English I & II Teacher

Tyler Stanley

Kaye Stucky

Director, Thespian 5391 sponsor

Rod Taylor

Catherine Terhune

Chelsea Thomas

Library Media Specialist, Broadcast News Teacher

Mrs. Karen Thomas

Mr. Nick "Nick" Evan Thomas Jr.

U.S history teacher
Nick

Allyson "Muffin" Thompson

Allyson
Muffin

Mrs. Jennifer "Toth" Toth

Toth

Justin Traylor

Susan Treloar

Teacher, Dance Coach

Joel Tullos

Mrs. Kate Vance

Boyce Varnes

Sorena Vinson

Health Science 1 Teacher, HOSA Advisor

Jacob Walker

Mrs. Melissa Walker

Randy West

Assistant Athletic Director, Head Boys Soccer Coach

Tammi West

Katianne Wheeler

Algebra 1, Dog Pack, Academic Team

Daryn White

Mitzi Wilcox

Tiffany Withers

Self-Contained Teacher, Bulldog Buddies Sponsor, PawShop Sponsor

Mr. Charlie Woodward