desktopMenu

Mobile menu

  1. Orange
  2. Blue
  3. Purple
  4. Green
  5. Light Blue
  6. Dark Blue

Bell Schedule

Brandon High School Bell Schedule

Normal Bell Schedule Monday – Friday

Detention Begins 7:25am
Zero Period 7:30am
Building Open To Students / Warning Bell 8:05am
1st Block 8:10am - 9:54am
2nd Block 9:59am - 11:38
3rd Block (lunch) 11:43am - 1:37pm
4th Block 1:42pm - 3:26pm
Buses Load & Dismiss 3:26pm - 3:32pm
AFTER SCHOOL DETENTION 3:30pm - 4:30pm

 

Pep Rally / Assembly Schedule

Detention Begins 7:25am
Zero Period 7:30am
Building Open To Students / Warning Bell 8:05am
HOMEROOM 8:10am - 8:50am 
1st Block 9:05am - 10:28am
2nd Block 10:33am - 11:56am
3rd Block (lunch) 12:01pm - 1:55pm
4th Block 1:50pm - 3:26pm
Buses Load & Dismiss 3:26pm - 3:32pm
AFTER SCHOOL DETENTION 3:30pm - 4:30pm

 

HOMEROOM FIRST SCHEDULE

Detention Begins 7:25am
Zero Period 7:30am
Building Open To Students / Warning Bell 8:05am
Homeroom 8:10am - 8:50am
1st Block 8:55am - 10:19am
2nd Block 10:22am - 11:46am
3rd Block (lunch) 11:51am - 1:45pm
4th Block 1:50pm - 3:26pm
Buses Load & Dismiss 3:26pm - 3:32pm
AFTER SCHOOL DETENTION 3:30pm - 4:30pm