desktopMenu

Mobile menu

  1. Orange
  2. Blue
  3. Purple
  4. Green
  5. Light Blue
  6. Dark Blue
Skip To Main Content

Bell Schedule

Brandon High School Bell Schedule

Normal Bell Schedule Monday – Friday

Detention Begins 7:25am
Zero Period 7:30am
Building Open To Students / Warning Bell 8:05am
1st Block 8:10am - 9:54am
2nd Block 9:59am - 11:38
3rd Block (lunch) 11:43am - 1:37pm
4th Block 1:42pm - 3:26pm
Buses Load & Dismiss 3:26pm - 3:32pm
AFTER SCHOOL DETENTION 3:30pm - 4:30pm

 

Pep Rally / Assembly Schedule

Detention Begins 7:25am
Zero Period 7:30am
Building Open To Students / Warning Bell 8:05am
HOMEROOM 8:10am - 8:50am 
1st Block 9:05am - 10:28am
2nd Block 10:33am - 11:56am
3rd Block (lunch) 12:01pm - 1:55pm
4th Block 1:50pm - 3:26pm
Buses Load & Dismiss 3:26pm - 3:32pm
AFTER SCHOOL DETENTION 3:30pm - 4:30pm

 

HOMEROOM FIRST SCHEDULE

Detention Begins 7:25am
Zero Period 7:30am
Building Open To Students / Warning Bell 8:05am
Homeroom 8:10am - 8:50am
1st Block 8:55am - 10:19am
2nd Block 10:22am - 11:46am
3rd Block (lunch) 11:51am - 1:45pm
4th Block 1:50pm - 3:26pm
Buses Load & Dismiss 3:26pm - 3:32pm
AFTER SCHOOL DETENTION 3:30pm - 4:30pm